Other places · Central Scotland
Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld
In or near Bankfoot.
Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld in Scotland Islands, United Kingdom.

thejackrustles — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence
Plan your visit
- Typical visit
- 1 h–2 h
- Nearest railway station
- Dunkeld and Birnam · 1.1 km
- Free entry
About
Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld is a place of interest in Scotland Islands, United Kingdom — drawn from open-data sources for visitor reference. See the linked Wikipedia article for the full description.
Photo gallery
See it from the streetimagery from 2024
Imagery © Mapillary contributors, CC BY-SA 4.0
Official information
The Atholl Arms Hotel is a boutique hotel located in Dunkeld, Perthshire, offering a luxurious experience for adults. Visitors can enjoy comfortable accommodations, award-winning dining, and stunning views of the surrounding Highland scenery.
From the Wikipedia article
The Atholl Arms Hotel is a hotel and restaurant in Dunkeld, Perth and Kinross, Scotland. Standing at the corner of Bridge Street and Boat Road, it is a Category B listed building dating to 1833.
Excerpt from Wikipedia under CC BY-SA 4.0. See the source article linked in Sources below.
- Coordinates
- 56.5653, -3.5852
- District
- Perth and Kinross
- Postcode
- PH8 0AQ
- Parliamentary constituency
- Angus and Perthshire Glens
- Phone
- +44 (0) 7485 109 109
- Nearest railway station
- Dunkeld and Birnam — 1.1 km
- Official site
- www.athollarmshotel.com
Sources
- wikidata: Q17839266 (CC0)
- wikipedia: Atholl Arms Hotel, Dunkeld (CC BY-SA 4.0)
Other places nearby

Atholl Arms Hotel
Memorials & monuments · 0.0 km

Timeless Art
Galleries · 0.0 km

Roman Catholic Diocese of Dunkeld
Historic churches · 0.0 km

Diocese of Dunkeld
Other places · 0.0 km

Cross Roads
Memorials & monuments · 0.0 km

The Taybank
Memorials & monuments · 0.1 km

Perth Arms
Memorials & monuments · 0.1 km

The Atholl Gallery
Galleries · 0.1 km

Dunkeld
Cathedrals · 0.1 km

Perth Arms Hotel
Other places · 0.1 km

Old Jail
Memorials & monuments · 0.1 km

High Street drill hall, Dunkeld
Historic houses · 0.1 km
Nearby
Memorials & monuments · Central Scotland
Atholl Arms Hotel
Atholl Arms Hotel — a memorial in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
Galleries · Central Scotland
Timeless Art
Timeless Art — a gallery in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
Historic churches · Central Scotland
Roman Catholic Diocese of Dunkeld
Roman Catholic Diocese of Dunkeld in Scotland Islands, United Kingdom.
Other places · Central Scotland
Diocese of Dunkeld
Diocese of Dunkeld in Scotland Islands, United Kingdom.
Memorials & monuments · Central Scotland
Cross Roads
Cross Roads — a memorial in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
Memorials & monuments · Central Scotland
The Taybank
The Taybank — a memorial in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
Where to eat & stay near Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld
Places to stay
Campsites · Central Scotland
Invermill Farm Caravan Park
Invermill Farm Caravan Park — a campsite in scotland highlands.
Caravan parks · Central Scotland
Erigmore Leisure Park
Erigmore Leisure Park — a caravan park in scotland highlands.
📷 5Caravan parks · Central Scotland
Quarryhill Caravan and Motorhome Site
Quarryhill Caravan and Motorhome Site — a caravan park in scotland highlands.
Caravan parks · Scottish Highlands
Corriefodly Holiday Park
Corriefodly Holiday Park — a caravan park in scotland highlands.
Places to eat & drink
Historic pubs · Scottish Highlands
Balnaguard Inn
Balnaguard Inn in Scotland Highlands, United Kingdom.
Historic pubs · Scottish Highlands
Dundarach Hotel, Perth Road
Dundarach Hotel, Perth Road in Scotland Highlands, United Kingdom.
More places in this region
📷 5Frequently asked questions
- Where is Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld?
- Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld is in the Scottish Highlands, United Kingdom (postcode PH8 0AQ).
- What is Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld?
- Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld in Scotland Islands, United Kingdom.
- How do I get to Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld?
- The nearest railway station is Dunkeld and Birnam, about 1.1 km away. Drivers can use postcode PH8 0AQ.
- Who owns Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld?
- Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld is owned by Zsolt Balogh.
- How do I get to Atholl Arms Hotel, Bridge Street, Dunkeld?
- The nearest railway station is Dunkeld and Birnam, about 1.1 km away. Drivers can navigate to postcode PH8 0AQ.