Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Mountains & hills · West Midlands

High Bent

High Bent — mountain in england west midlands. Elevation: 336 m.

Biddulph in spring sunlight - geograph.org.uk - 1735810

David Hambidge — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
3 h–8 h
Best time of year
Late spring – early autumn (May–Oct)

About

High Bent is a mountain located in england west midlands. Elevation: 336 m. A named British peak recorded in OpenStreetMap. Peaks are typically named on Ordnance Survey 1:50k mapping.

Photo gallery

Place summary

High Bent is a mountain located in the West Midlands. It is part of the region's diverse landscape, offering various outdoor activities and scenic views. Visitors can expect a range of walking trails suitable for different skill levels, making it a popular destination for hikers and nature enthusiasts. The area is characterised by its natural beauty and offers opportunities for exploration and recreation.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
53.1310, -2.1276

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

Where to eat & stay near High Bent

More mountains in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is High Bent?
High Bent is in the West Midlands, United Kingdom.
What is High Bent?
High Bent — mountain in england west midlands. Elevation: 336 m.
How do I get to High Bent?
Its coordinates are 53.1310°, -2.1276°.