Historic churches Β· South West England
Duloe, Cornwall
In or near St Keyne.
Duloe (Cornish: Dewlogh (English 'Two Rivers')) is a village and civil parish in Cornwall, England, United Kingdom. It is situated about five miles (4.7 miles (8 km)) south of Liskeard. The village of

Adrian Dust β CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence
Plan your visit
- Typical visit
- 30 minβ1 h
- Nearest railway station
- Causeland Β· 1.7 km
- Free entry
Getting there & planning your visit
To visit Duloe in Cornwall, the nearest railway station is Causeland, located 1.7 km away. The postcode for navigation is PL14 4PE, and entry to the church is free.
About
Duloe (Cornish: Dewlogh (English 'Two Rivers')) is a village and civil parish in Cornwall, England, United Kingdom. It is situated about five miles (4.7 miles (8 km)) south of Liskeard. The village of Herodsfoot and the hamlets of Churchbridge, Highercliff, Milcombe, Tredinnick, Trefanny Hill, Tregarlandbridge and Tregarrick Mill are also in the parish. The manors of Brodbane, Trenant, Lanwarnick, Killigorick and Tremadart are mentioned in the Domesday Book (1086).
Photo gallery
Protected designations
- Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty: Cornwall
Designations sourced from Natural England open data under OGL v3.
From the Wikipedia article
Duloe (Cornish: Dewlogh (English 'Two Rivers')) is a village and civil parish in Cornwall, England, United Kingdom. It is situated about five miles (4.7 miles (8 km)) south of Liskeard. The village of Herodsfoot and the hamlets of Churchbridge, Highercliff, Milcombe, Tredinnick, Trefanny Hill, Tregarlandbridge and Tregarrick Mill are also in the parish. The manors of Brodbane, Trenant, Lanwarnick, Killigorick and Tremadart are mentioned in the Domesday Book (1086).
Excerpt from Wikipedia under CC BY-SA 4.0. See the source article linked in Sources below.
- Coordinates
- 50.4000, -4.4880
- District
- Cornwall
- Parish
- Duloe
- Postcode
- PL14 4PE
- Parliamentary constituency
- South East Cornwall
- Nearest railway station
- Causeland β 1.7 km
Sources
- wikipedia: Duloe, Cornwall (CC BY-SA 4.0)
Other places nearby

Duloe stone circle
Stone circles Β· 0.4 km

Duloe stone circle
Archaeological sites Β· 0.4 km

Duloe Manor
Manor houses Β· 0.9 km

Penbugle Organic Farm
Campsites Β· 1.6 km

Saint Keyne
Villages Β· 2.4 km

St Keyne
Towns & cities Β· 2.4 km

Herodsfoot MIne
Historic houses Β· 2.5 km

Sandplace
Villages Β· 2.5 km

Herodsfoot
Historic churches Β· 2.6 km

St Nons Camp
Vineyards Β· 2.6 km

Killigorrick Hill
Mountains & hills Β· 3.0 km

Morval War Memorial
Memorials & monuments Β· 3.0 km
Nearby
Stone circles Β· South West England
Duloe stone circle
Duloe stone circle β a stone circle in england-south-west, United Kingdom.
Archaeological sites Β· South West England
Duloe stone circle
Duloe stone circle β archaeological in england south west.
Manor houses Β· South West England
Duloe Manor
Duloe Manor β Grade II listed building-listed manor in england-south-west, United Kingdom.
Campsites Β· South West England
Penbugle Organic Farm
Penbugle Organic Farm β a campsite in england south west.
π· 5Towns & cities Β· South West England
St Keyne
St Keyne β village in St Keyne and Trewidland, Cornwall, United Kingdom.
Where to eat & stay near Duloe, Cornwall
Places to stay
Campsites Β· South West England
Penbugle Organic Farm
Penbugle Organic Farm β a campsite in england south west.
Campsites Β· South West England
Watergate camping
Watergate camping β a campsite in england south west.
Caravan parks Β· South West England
Looe Club Campsite
Looe Club Campsite β a caravan park in england south west.
Campsites Β· South West England
Trelay Farmpark Holidays
Trelay Farmpark Holidays β a campsite in england south west.
Caravan parks Β· South West England
Tregoad
Tregoad β a caravan park in england south west.
Places to eat & drink
π· 7Historic pubs Β· South West England
Tavernan Carow Public House
Tavernan Carow Public House in England South West, United Kingdom.
Historic pubs Β· South West England
The Fisherman's Arms
The Fisherman's Arms in England South West, United Kingdom.
Historic pubs Β· South West England
The Albion Public House
The Albion Public House in England South West, United Kingdom.
π· 7Historic pubs Β· South West England
The Barley Sheaf Public House
The Barley Sheaf Public House in England South West, United Kingdom.
π· 7Restaurants Β· South West England
Himalayan Spice
Himalayan Spice β a restaurant in england south west.
Restaurants Β· South West England
The House on the Props
The House on the Props β a restaurant in england south west.
More places in this region
π· 5Historic churches Β· South West England
Abbey Church of St Gregory the Great, Downside Abbey
Abbey Church of St Gregory the Great, Downside Abbey β church in Stratton-on-the-Fosse, Somerset, England, UK.
π· 5Historic churches Β· South West England
All Saints Church
All Saints Church β Grade I listed church in Woolley, Somerset, England, UK.
π· 5Historic churches Β· South West England
All Saints Church, Hampreston
All Saints Church, Hampreston β church in Hampreston, Dorset, England, UK.
π· 5Historic churches Β· South West England
All Saints Church, Nether Cerne
All Saints Church, Nether Cerne β church in Nether Cerne, Dorset, England, UK.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Duloe, Cornwall?
- Duloe, Cornwall is in South-West England, United Kingdom (postcode PL14 4PE), in the parish of Duloe.
- What is Duloe, Cornwall?
- Duloe (Cornish: Dewlogh (English 'Two Rivers')) is a village and civil parish in Cornwall, England, United Kingdom. It is situated about five miles (4.7 miles (8 km)) south of Liskeard. The village of
- How do I get to Duloe, Cornwall?
- The nearest railway station is Causeland, about 1.7 km away. Drivers can use postcode PL14 4PE.
- Is Duloe, Cornwall a protected site?
- Yes β Duloe, Cornwall is part of the Cornwall National Landscape (AONB).
- Is Duloe, Cornwall free to visit?
- Yes, Duloe, Cornwall is free to enter.
- How do I get to Duloe, Cornwall?
- The nearest railway station is Causeland, about 1.7 km away. Drivers can navigate to postcode PL14 4PE.