Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands

Colla Sgairbh

Colla Sgairbh — a hill or mountain in scotland highlands.

House Ruins Gleann Lacasdail - geograph.org.uk - 2001352

JJM — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
3 h–8 h
Best time of year
Late spring – early autumn (May–Oct)

About

A British hill or mountain, named on Ordnance Survey maps and walked by hill-baggers. Colla Sgairbh is a named hill or mountain in scotland highlands, recorded in the GeoNames UK gazetteer. British landmarks of this type are typically marked on Ordnance Survey maps and recorded in the national gazetteer for cartographic and navigational reference. Coordinates and feature classification are sourced from the GeoNames open dataset.

Photo gallery

Place summary

Colla Sgairbh is a mountain located in the Scottish Highlands. It is known for its rugged terrain and scenic views characteristic of the region. Visitors can expect challenging hiking opportunities amidst a dramatic landscape, typical of the Highlands' natural beauty. The area may also attract those interested in wildlife and photography.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
57.9626, -6.6226

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

Where to eat & stay near Colla Sgairbh

More mountains in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is Colla Sgairbh?
Colla Sgairbh is in the Scottish Highlands, United Kingdom.
What is Colla Sgairbh?
Colla Sgairbh — a hill or mountain in scotland highlands.
How do I get to Colla Sgairbh?
Its coordinates are 57.9626°, -6.6226°.