Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands

Ben Uigshader

Ben Uigshader — mountain in scotland highlands. Elevation: 246 m.

Ruins by the windfarm - geograph.org.uk - 3102690

Richard Dorrell — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
3 h–8 h
Best time of year
Late spring – early autumn (May–Oct)

About

Ben Uigshader is a mountain located in scotland highlands. Elevation: 246 m. A named British peak recorded in OpenStreetMap. Peaks are typically named on Ordnance Survey 1:50k mapping.

Photo gallery

Place summary

Ben Uigshader is a mountain located in the Scottish Highlands. It is part of a rugged landscape known for its natural beauty and outdoor activities. Visitors can expect opportunities for hiking and exploring the surrounding terrain, which features dramatic views and diverse wildlife. The mountain is a notable landmark in the area, attracting outdoor enthusiasts year-round.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
57.4548, -6.3889

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

Where to eat & stay near Ben Uigshader

More mountains in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ben Uigshader?
Ben Uigshader is in the Scottish Highlands, United Kingdom.
What is Ben Uigshader?
Ben Uigshader — mountain in scotland highlands. Elevation: 246 m.
How do I get to Ben Uigshader?
Its coordinates are 57.4548°, -6.3889°.