Caravan parks Β· South Wales
Windmills Caravan Park
Windmills Caravan Park β a caravan park in wales south.

Peter Mackenzie β CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence
Plan your visit
- Typical visit
- 1 hβ2 h
- Nearest railway station
- Tenby Β· 1.3 km
About
Windmills Caravan Park is a caravan park located in wales south. Address: Old Narberth Road, Tenby, SA70 8TT. Caravan park listed with verified location and OSM metadata. Touring pitches, static availability and seasonal opening vary β confirm directly with the park.
Photo gallery
Place summary
Windmills Caravan Park is located in South Wales, postcode SA70. This caravan park offers a range of facilities for visitors seeking a camping experience. The setting is designed to accommodate caravans and motorhomes, providing a base for exploring the surrounding area. Expect amenities typical of caravan parks, catering to a variety of needs for those on holiday.
AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.
- Coordinates
- 51.6844, -4.7073
- District
- Pembrokeshire
- Parish
- Tenby
- Postcode
- SA70 8TT
- Parliamentary constituency
- Mid and South Pembrokeshire
- Nearest railway station
- Tenby β 1.3 km
Sources
- osm: w321281187 (ODbL)
Other places nearby

Howells Castle
Literary houses Β· 0.2 km

Meadow Farm Campsite
Campsites Β· 0.4 km

North Cliff Caravan Park
Caravan parks Β· 0.5 km

Rowston Holiday Park
Caravan parks Β· 0.6 km

Well Park Caravan Park
Caravan parks Β· 0.6 km

Forecourt wall and monuments, Cemetery Chapel
Memorials & monuments Β· 0.7 km

Waterwynch Bay
Beaches Β· 0.7 km

Wood Park Caravan Park
Caravan parks Β· 0.8 km

First Bay
Natural landmarks Β· 0.8 km

Lodge Farm Holiday Park
Campsites Β· 0.9 km

Second Bay
Natural landmarks Β· 0.9 km

South Beach Pavilion
Theatres Β· 0.9 km
Nearby
Literary houses Β· South Wales
Howells Castle
Howells Castle β a literary house museum in wales south.
Caravan parks Β· South Wales
North Cliff Caravan Park
North Cliff Caravan Park β a caravan park in wales south.
π· 5Caravan parks Β· South Wales
Rowston Holiday Park
Rowston Holiday Park β a caravan park in wales south.
Caravan parks Β· South Wales
Well Park Caravan Park
Well Park Caravan Park β a caravan park in wales south.
Memorials & monuments Β· South Wales
Forecourt wall and monuments, Cemetery Chapel
Forecourt wall and monuments, Cemetery Chapel β Grade II listed building-listed memorial in wales-south, United Kingdom.
Where to eat & stay near Windmills Caravan Park
Places to stay
Caravan parks Β· South Wales
North Cliff Caravan Park
North Cliff Caravan Park β a caravan park in wales south.
π· 5Caravan parks Β· South Wales
Rowston Holiday Park
Rowston Holiday Park β a caravan park in wales south.
Caravan parks Β· South Wales
Well Park Caravan Park
Well Park Caravan Park β a caravan park in wales south.
Caravan parks Β· South Wales
Wood Park Caravan Park
Wood Park Caravan Park β a caravan park in wales south.
π· 5Campsites Β· South Wales
Lodge Farm Holiday Park
Lodge Farm Holiday Park β a campsite in wales south.
Places to eat & drink
π· 7Restaurants Β· South Wales
The Stone Crab
The Stone Crab β a restaurant in wales south.
Restaurants Β· South Wales
Fernery
Fernery β a restaurant in wales south.

π· 7More places in this region
Caravan parks Β· South Wales
Old Mill Caravan Site
Old Mill Caravan Site β a caravan park in wales south.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Windmills Caravan Park?
- Windmills Caravan Park is in South Wales, United Kingdom (postcode SA70 8TT), in the parish of Tenby.
- What is Windmills Caravan Park?
- Windmills Caravan Park β a caravan park in wales south.
- How do I get to Windmills Caravan Park?
- The nearest railway station is Tenby, about 1.3 km away. Drivers can use postcode SA70 8TT.
- How do I get to Windmills Caravan Park?
- The nearest railway station is Tenby, about 1.3 km away. Drivers can navigate to postcode SA70 8TT.