Memorials & monuments · Scottish Highlands
Wee Minister
In or near Spean Bridge.
Wee Minister — a memorial in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.

Doug Lee — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence
Plan your visit
- Typical visit
- 15 min–45 min
- Nearest railway station
- Roy Bridge · 2.8 km
- Free entry
- Dog-friendly
About
Wee Minister is a memorial located in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom. Sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL licence); see local listings for visitor information, opening hours and admission details.
Photo gallery
Place summary
Wee Minister is a memorial located in the Scottish Highlands. It commemorates significant historical events and figures in the region. Further details on its specific designations or historical context are not provided.
AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.
- Coordinates
- 56.8672, -4.8609
- Nearest railway station
- Roy Bridge — 2.8 km
Sources
- osm: node/4190320899 (ODbL)
Other places nearby

Insh Scout Campsite
Campsites · 1.9 km

Eas Chlianaig
Natural landmarks · 2.3 km

Roybridge
Villages · 2.3 km

Old House of Keppoch
Castles · 2.4 km

Inverroy
Historic bridges · 2.5 km

Bunroy Caravan & Camping Park
Campsites · 2.5 km

Roy Bridge railway station
Historic bridges · 2.7 km

Grey Corries Lodge
Hostels · 2.8 km

Roybridge
Historic bridges · 2.9 km

Roy Bridge Memorial Hall
Memorials & monuments · 2.9 km

St Margaret's Church, Roybridge
Historic churches · 3.0 km

Stob Choire Claurigh - Stob Coire na Gaibhre
Mountains & hills · 3.0 km
Nearby
Campsites · Scottish Highlands
Insh Scout Campsite
Insh Scout Campsite — a campsite in scotland highlands.
Natural landmarks · Scottish Highlands
Eas Chlianaig
Eas Chlianaig in Scotland Islands, United Kingdom.
Castles · Scottish Highlands
Old House of Keppoch
Old House of Keppoch — scheduled monument-listed castle in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
Campsites · Scottish Highlands
Bunroy Caravan & Camping Park
Bunroy Caravan & Camping Park — a campsite in scotland highlands.
Where to eat & stay near Wee Minister
Places to stay
Campsites · Scottish Highlands
Insh Scout Campsite
Insh Scout Campsite — a campsite in scotland highlands.
Campsites · Scottish Highlands
Bunroy Caravan & Camping Park
Bunroy Caravan & Camping Park — a campsite in scotland highlands.
📷 5Caravan parks · Scottish Highlands
Nevis Range Campervan Park
Nevis Range Campervan Park — a caravan park in scotland highlands.
More memorials in this region
Memorials & monuments · Scottish Highlands
Aberlour House, Column
Aberlour House, Column — Monument, dating to 1835.
📷 3Memorials & monuments · Scottish Highlands
Airlie Monument
Airlie Monument — Monument, dating to 1901.
Memorials & monuments · Scottish Highlands
Alexander Bain Monument
Alexander Bain Monument — Monument, dating to 1943.
Memorials & monuments · Scottish Highlands
Angus of Fersit Memorial
Angus of Fersit Memorial is a memorial in the United Kingdom.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Wee Minister?
- Wee Minister is in the Scottish Highlands, United Kingdom.
- What is Wee Minister?
- Wee Minister — a memorial in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
- How do I get to Wee Minister?
- The nearest railway station is Roy Bridge, about 2.8 km away. Its coordinates are 56.8672°, -4.8609°.
- Is Wee Minister free to visit?
- Yes, Wee Minister is free to enter.
- How do I get to Wee Minister?
- The nearest railway station is Roy Bridge, about 2.8 km away.