Historic churches Β· North West England
Taiyabah Masjid
In or near Holcombe.
Taiyabah Masjid β a church in england-north-west, United Kingdom.

Stephen Richards β CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence
Plan your visit
- Typical visit
- 30 minβ1 h
- Nearest railway station
- Hall i' th' Wood Β· 1.3 km
- Free entry
About
Taiyabah Masjid is a church located in england-north-west, United Kingdom. Sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL licence); see local listings for visitor information, opening hours and admission details.
Photo gallery
Official information
Masjid-e-Noor ul Islam is a community center in Bolton that serves as a place for worship, education, and community engagement. It offers daily prayers, Islamic classes, and various community events aimed at fostering spiritual growth and unity among its members.
Place summary
Taiyabah Masjid is a mosque located in North-West England. It serves as a place of worship for the local Muslim community and is notable for its architectural features that reflect Islamic design principles.
AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.
- Coordinates
- 53.5921, -2.4314
- District
- Bolton
- Parish
- Bolton, unparished area
- Postcode
- BL1 8HD
- Parliamentary constituency
- Bolton North East
- Nearest railway station
- Hall i' th' Wood β 1.3 km
- Official site
- noorulislambolton.com
Sources
- osm: way/556046837 (ODbL)
Other places nearby

Madrasatul Imam Muhammad Zakariya
Historic churches Β· 0.2 km

Church of All Souls, Bolton
Historic churches Β· 0.2 km

Masjid-e-Noorul Islam
Historic churches Β· 0.3 km

Carlton Theatre
Theatres Β· 0.6 km

Cineworld Cinema Bolton
Theatres Β· 0.6 km

Palladium Picture House
Theatres Β· 0.7 km

Methodist Theatre Church, Bolton
Open-air theatres Β· 0.7 km

St Thomas' Church, Halliwell
Historic churches Β· 0.7 km

Masjid Ahl Al-Sunnah
Historic churches Β· 0.8 km

Cineworld
Cinemas Β· 0.9 km
.jpg?width=1200)
Falcon Mill
Mills Β· 0.9 km

Halliwell, Greater Manchester
Historic churches Β· 1.1 km
Nearby
Historic churches Β· North West England
Madrasatul Imam Muhammad Zakariya
Madrasatul Imam Muhammad Zakariya β a church in england-north-west, United Kingdom.
π· 3Historic churches Β· North West England
Church of All Souls, Bolton
Church of All Souls, Bolton β church in Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, UK.
Historic churches Β· North West England
Masjid-e-Noorul Islam
Masjid-e-Noorul Islam β a church in england-north-west, United Kingdom.
Theatres Β· North West England
Carlton Theatre
Carlton Theatre in England North West, United Kingdom.
Theatres Β· North West England
Cineworld Cinema Bolton
Cineworld Cinema Bolton in England North West, United Kingdom.
Theatres Β· North West England
Palladium Picture House
Palladium Picture House in England North West, United Kingdom.
Where to eat & stay near Taiyabah Masjid
Places to stay
Caravan parks Β· North West England
Crompton Lodge Caravan Park
Crompton Lodge Caravan Park β a caravan park in england north west.
π· 5Caravan parks Β· North West England
Brookdale Park
Brookdale Park β a caravan park in england north west.
Caravan parks Β· North West England
Walleach Caravan Park
Walleach Caravan Park β a caravan park in england north west.
Campsites Β· North West England
Giants Seat Scout and Community Campsite
Giants Seat Scout and Community Campsite β a campsite in england north west.
Caravan parks Β· North West England
Fairview Caravan Park
Fairview Caravan Park β a caravan park in england north west.
Campsites Β· North West England
Burrs Country Park Caravan Club
Burrs Country Park Caravan Club β a campsite in england north west.
Places to eat & drink
π· 5Historic pubs Β· North West England
Ye Olde Man & Scythe
Ye Olde Man & Scythe β Historic pub β listed building or notable heritage status.
Historic pubs Β· North West England
Blundell Arms
Blundell Arms in England North West, United Kingdom.
π· 5Historic pubs Β· North West England
The Shakespeare
The Shakespeare in England North West, United Kingdom.
Historic pubs Β· North West England
Old White Lion
Old White Lion in England North West, United Kingdom.
Historic pubs Β· North West England
Shoulder of Mutton
Shoulder of Mutton in England North West, United Kingdom.
More places in this region
π· 3Historic churches Β· North West England
All Saints Chapel, Somerford
All Saints Chapel, Somerford β church in Cheshire East, Cheshire, England, UK.
π· 3Historic churches Β· North West England
All Saints Church, Church Lawton
All Saints Church, Church Lawton β Grade II* listed church in Church Lawton, Cheshire East, Cheshire, England, UK.
π· 3Historic churches Β· North West England
All Saints Church, Scholar Green
All Saints Church, Scholar Green β church in Cheshire East, Cheshire, England, UK.
π· 3Historic churches Β· North West England
All Saints Church, Siddington
All Saints Church, Siddington β church in Cheshire East, Cheshire, England, UK.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Taiyabah Masjid?
- Taiyabah Masjid is in North-West England, United Kingdom (postcode BL1 8HD), in the parish of Bolton, unparished area.
- What is Taiyabah Masjid?
- Taiyabah Masjid β a church in england-north-west, United Kingdom.
- How do I get to Taiyabah Masjid?
- The nearest railway station is Hall i' th' Wood, about 1.3 km away. Drivers can use postcode BL1 8HD.
- Is Taiyabah Masjid free to visit?
- Yes, Taiyabah Masjid is free to enter.
- How do I get to Taiyabah Masjid?
- The nearest railway station is Hall i' th' Wood, about 1.3 km away. Drivers can navigate to postcode BL1 8HD.