Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
Stob Cadha Gobhlach
Stob Cadha Gobhlach — a mountain in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.

Alan Reid — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence
Plan your visit
- Typical visit
- 3 h–8 h
- Best time of year
- Late spring – early autumn (May–Oct)
- Free entry
- Dog-friendly
About
Stob Cadha Gobhlach is a named summit in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom. Listed in the Wikidata register of UK peaks; see the Wikipedia article for further details on the mountain's location, geology and walking routes.
Photo gallery
Place summary
Stob Cadha Gobhlach is a mountain located in the Scottish Highlands. It is known for its rugged terrain and scenic views characteristic of the region. The mountain is part of the larger landscape of the area, appealing to walkers and climbers alike.
AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.
- Coordinates
- 57.7940, -5.2540
Sources
- wikidata: Q13131338 (CC0)
Other places nearby

Corrag Bhuidhe Buttress
Mountains & hills · 0.2 km

Stobh Cadha Gobhlach
Mountains & hills · 0.4 km

Corrag Bhuidhe
Mountains & hills · 0.5 km

Sail Liath
Mountains & hills · 0.6 km

Lord Berkeley's Seat
Mountains & hills · 0.6 km

Sail Liath
Mountains & hills · 0.6 km

Sàil Liath
Mountains & hills · 0.6 km

An Teallach - Sgurr Fiona
Mountains & hills · 0.8 km

Sgurr Fiona
Mountains & hills · 0.8 km

Loch Toll an Lochain
Lakes · 1.4 km

An Teallach
Natural landmarks · 1.4 km

Sgùrr Creag an Eich
Mountains & hills · 1.4 km
Nearby
Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
Corrag Bhuidhe Buttress
Corrag Bhuidhe Buttress — a mountain in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
📷 5Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
Stobh Cadha Gobhlach
Stobh Cadha Gobhlach — mountain in scotland highlands. Elevation: 960 m.
Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
Corrag Bhuidhe
Corrag Bhuidhe — a mountain in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
📷 5Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
Sail Liath
Sail Liath — a hill or mountain in scotland highlands.
Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
Lord Berkeley's Seat
Lord Berkeley's Seat — a mountain in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
📷 5Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
Sail Liath
Sail Liath — mountain in scotland highlands. Elevation: 954 m.
Where to eat & stay near Stob Cadha Gobhlach
Places to stay
Hostels · Scottish Highlands
Sail Mhor Croft Hostel
Sail Mhor Croft Hostel — a hostel in scotland highlands.
Campsites · Scottish Highlands
Badrallach Campsite
Badrallach Campsite — a campsite in scotland highlands.
Campsites · Scottish Highlands
Northern Lights Camping & Caravan Park
Northern Lights Camping & Caravan Park — a campsite in scotland highlands.
Campsites · Scottish Highlands
Broomfield Holiday Park
Broomfield Holiday Park — a campsite in scotland highlands.
Hostels · Scottish Highlands
Ullapool Youth Hostel
Ullapool Youth Hostel — a hostel in scotland highlands.
Hostels · Scottish Highlands
Ullapool Youth Hostel
Ullapool Youth Hostel — a hostel in scotland highlands.
More mountains in this region
📷 3Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
A' Bhuidheanach Bheag
A' Bhuidheanach Bheag — Named summit at 936 m.
📷 3Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
A' Chailleach
A' Chailleach — Named summit at 997 m.
📷 3Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands
A' Chailleach
A' Chailleach — Named summit at 930 m.
📷 3Frequently asked questions
- Where is Stob Cadha Gobhlach?
- Stob Cadha Gobhlach is in the Scottish Highlands, United Kingdom.
- What is Stob Cadha Gobhlach?
- Stob Cadha Gobhlach — a mountain in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
- How do I get to Stob Cadha Gobhlach?
- Its coordinates are 57.7940°, -5.2540°.
- Is Stob Cadha Gobhlach free to visit?
- Yes, Stob Cadha Gobhlach is free to enter.