Skip to content
WordPress site playing up? Vincony fixes it β€” today, from $5.Get it fixed β†’
The Great Britain Guide

Distilleries Β· Scottish Highlands

Speyburn Distillery

In or near Craigellachie.

β™Ώ Wheelchair: limited

Speyburn Distillery β€” Whisky/spirit distillery.

Speyburn Distillery - geograph.org.uk - 1620176

Ann Harrison β€” CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
1.5 h–2.5 h
Best time of year
Year-round (indoors)
  • Limited wheelchair access

About

Speyburn Distillery is a working distillery in the United Kingdom. Address: Rothes, AB38 7AG. Wikidata describes it as: "Whisky/spirit distillery.". Coordinates: 57.5365Β°, -3.2153Β°.

Photo gallery

Place summary

Speyburn Distillery is located in the Scottish Highlands, postcode AB38. This distillery is known for its production of single malt Scotch whisky.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
57.5365, -3.2153
District
Moray
Postcode
AB38 7AG
Parliamentary constituency
Moray West, Nairn and Strathspey

Sources

Other places nearby

Nearby

SpeyburnπŸ“· 3

Distilleries Β· Scottish Highlands

Speyburn

Speyburn β€” Whisky/spirit distillery.

β†— speyburn.com
Glen Grant distilleryπŸ“· 4

Distilleries Β· Scottish Highlands

Glen Grant distillery

Glen Grant distillery β€” Whisky/spirit distillery.

Mackessack ParkπŸ“· 3

Stadiums Β· Scottish Highlands

Mackessack Park

Mackessack Park β€” stadium in Moray, Scotland, UK.

The Glenrothes DistilleryπŸ“· 3

Distilleries Β· Scottish Highlands

The Glenrothes Distillery

The Glenrothes Distillery β€” Whisky/spirit distillery.

High Street, Rothes - geograph.org.uk - 7894669πŸ“· 3

Memorials & monuments Β· Scottish Highlands

Rothes War Memorial

Rothes War Memorial β€” a memorial in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.

FreeπŸ•
High Street, Rothes - geograph.org.uk - 7894669πŸ“· 5

Historic churches Β· Scottish Highlands

Rothes Kirk, Rothes

Rothes Kirk, Rothes β€” category B listed building-listed church in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.

Free

Where to eat & stay near Speyburn Distillery

Places to stay

Highlander Inn - geograph.org.uk - 7634439πŸ“· 7

Hotels Β· Scottish Highlands

Craigellachie Hotel

Craigellachie Hotel β€” a hotel in scotland highlands.

β†— craigellachiehotel.com
Caravan and Camp site near Craigellachie - geograph.org.uk - 3956459πŸ“· 5

Campsites Β· Scottish Highlands

Speyside by Craigellachie

Speyside by Craigellachie β€” a campsite in scotland highlands.

Burn of Allachoy - geograph.org.uk - 5200364πŸ“· 3

Campsites Β· Scottish Highlands

Aberlour Gardens Camping Park

Aberlour Gardens Camping Park β€” a campsite in scotland highlands.

β†— aberlourgardens.co.uk
Old route of the A96 near Fochabers - geograph.org.uk - 8029224πŸ“· 5

Caravan parks Β· Scottish Highlands

Burnside Caravan Park

Burnside Caravan Park β€” a caravan park in scotland highlands.

β†— burnsidefochaberscaravanpark.co.uk
Grassy footpath up the Lady Hill - geograph.org.uk - 2485683πŸ“· 5

Hotels Β· Scottish Highlands

Mansion House Hotel & Country Club

Mansion House Hotel & Country Club β€” a hotel in scotland highlands.

β†— mansionhousehotel.co.uk
River Lossie from the camp site - geograph.org.uk - 7432735πŸ“· 5

Caravan parks Β· Scottish Highlands

Riverside Caravan Park Elgin

Riverside Caravan Park Elgin β€” a caravan park in scotland highlands.

Free↗ riversidecaravanparkelgin.co.uk

Places to eat & drink

Commercial Inn on Mid Street - geograph.org.uk - 3625987πŸ“· 5

Historic pubs Β· Scottish Highlands

Seafield Arms Hotel, 84, 86 Mid Street, Keith

Seafield Arms Hotel, 84, 86 Mid Street, Keith in Scotland Highlands, United Kingdom.

More distilleries in this region

Aberfeldy DistilleryπŸ“· 3

Distilleries Β· Scottish Highlands

Aberfeldy Distillery

Aberfeldy Distillery β€” Whisky/spirit distillery.

FreeπŸ‘Άβ†— dewars.com
Aberlour DistilleryπŸ“· 3

Distilleries Β· Scottish Highlands

Aberlour Distillery

Aberlour Distillery β€” Whisky/spirit distillery.

β†— maltwhiskydistilleries.com
Allt-A-Bhainne distilleryπŸ“· 3

Distilleries Β· Scottish Highlands

Allt-A-Bhainne distillery

Allt-A-Bhainne distillery β€” Whisky/spirit distillery.

Knockdhu Distillery - geograph.org.uk - 419035πŸ“· 3

Distilleries Β· Scottish Highlands

ANCNOC Distillery

ANCNOC Distillery β€” Whisky/spirit distillery.

β†— ancnoc.com

Frequently asked questions

Where is Speyburn Distillery?
Speyburn Distillery is in the Scottish Highlands, United Kingdom (postcode AB38 7AG).
What is Speyburn Distillery?
Speyburn Distillery β€” Whisky/spirit distillery.
How do I get to Speyburn Distillery?
Drivers can use postcode AB38 7AG.
How do I get to Speyburn Distillery?
Drivers can navigate to postcode AB38 7AG. It sits within the Moray West, Nairn and Strathspey parliamentary constituency.