Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Marinas · Scottish Islands

Skipidock, Garthspool, Lerwick

Skipidock, Garthspool, Lerwick — a marina in scotland islands.

Boats at Garthspool, Lerwick - geograph.org.uk - 5886229

Mike Pennington — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
30 min–1 h

About

Skipidock, Garthspool, Lerwick is a marina located in scotland islands. A British marina providing moorings, fuel, chandlery and shore facilities for sail and motor craft. Most also welcome visiting boaters. harbor in Lerwick, Shetland Islands, Scotland, UK

Photo gallery

Place summary

Skipidock is a marina located in Garthspool, Lerwick, within the Scottish Islands. It serves as a central hub for maritime activities in the area, accommodating various vessels. The marina offers essential facilities for boaters and is positioned to provide access to the surrounding waters and islands, making it a practical choice for both local and visiting sailors.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
60.1587, -1.1549

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

Where to eat & stay near Skipidock, Garthspool, Lerwick

More places in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is Skipidock, Garthspool, Lerwick?
Skipidock, Garthspool, Lerwick is in the Scottish Islands, United Kingdom.
What is Skipidock, Garthspool, Lerwick?
Skipidock, Garthspool, Lerwick — a marina in scotland islands.
How do I get to Skipidock, Garthspool, Lerwick?
Its coordinates are 60.1587°, -1.1549°.