Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Farmers’ markets · East of England

Microshops Ipswich

Microshops Ipswich — a UK farmers' market in england east.

Woolworths Ipswich - geograph.org.uk - 1065915

Keith Evans — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
1 h–2 h

About

Microshops Ipswich is a regular farmers' market in england east. British farmers' markets connect local growers, bakers, butchers and small-batch producers directly with shoppers — most run weekly or monthly with seasonal stalls.

Photo gallery

Place summary

Microshops Ipswich is a farmers' market located in the East of England. It offers a variety of local produce and artisan goods from independent vendors. Visitors can expect to find fresh fruits, vegetables, baked goods, and handmade items. The market supports local agriculture and craftspeople, fostering a community-oriented shopping experience.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
52.0576, 1.1573
Official site
micro-shop.co.uk

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

Where to eat & stay near Microshops Ipswich

More places in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is Microshops Ipswich?
Microshops Ipswich is in East of England, United Kingdom.
What is Microshops Ipswich?
Microshops Ipswich — a UK farmers' market in england east.
How do I get to Microshops Ipswich?
Its coordinates are 52.0576°, 1.1573°.