Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Farmers’ markets · Yorkshire & the Humber

Holmfirth Attested Auction Market

Holmfirth Attested Auction Market — a UK farmers' market in england yorkshire.

Old milestone - geograph.org.uk - 7201087

Chris Minto — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
1 h–2 h

About

Holmfirth Attested Auction Market is a regular farmers' market in england yorkshire. British farmers' markets connect local growers, bakers, butchers and small-batch producers directly with shoppers — most run weekly or monthly with seasonal stalls.

Photo gallery

Place summary

Holmfirth Attested Auction Market is a farmers' market located in Yorkshire. This market serves as a hub for local produce and goods, showcasing the region's agricultural offerings. Visitors can expect a variety of stalls featuring fresh fruits, vegetables, and artisanal products. The market is noted for its community atmosphere and support for local farmers.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
53.5653, -1.7995

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

Where to eat & stay near Holmfirth Attested Auction Market

More places in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is Holmfirth Attested Auction Market?
Holmfirth Attested Auction Market is in Yorkshire, United Kingdom.
What is Holmfirth Attested Auction Market?
Holmfirth Attested Auction Market — a UK farmers' market in england yorkshire.
How do I get to Holmfirth Attested Auction Market?
Its coordinates are 53.5653°, -1.7995°.