Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Restaurants · South East England

Goat on the Roof

Goat on the Roof — a restaurant in england south east.

Newbury Lock - geograph.org.uk - 2718937

Josie Campbell — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
1 h–2 h

About

Goat on the Roof is a restaurant located in england south east. Opening hours: Tu-Sa 12:00-14:30; 17:30-21:00. Phone: +44 1635 580015. Address: 1, Bridge Street, Newbury, RG14 5BE.

Photo gallery

Place summary

Goat on the Roof is a restaurant located in South-East England, postcode RG14. It offers a dining experience in a distinctive setting. Visitors can expect a menu that reflects local influences, with an emphasis on quality ingredients. The establishment provides a casual atmosphere suitable for a variety of occasions.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
51.4015, -1.3243
Postcode
RG14 5BE
Phone
+44 1635 580015
Official site
goatontheroof.co.uk

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

Where to eat & stay near Goat on the Roof

More places in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is Goat on the Roof?
Goat on the Roof is in South-East England, United Kingdom (postcode RG14 5BE).
What is Goat on the Roof?
Goat on the Roof — a restaurant in england south east.
How do I get to Goat on the Roof?
Drivers can use postcode RG14 5BE.
How do I get to Goat on the Roof?
Drivers can navigate to postcode RG14 5BE.