Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Open-air theatres · London

Fortune Theatre

Fortune Theatre — a open-air theatre in england london.

Church of Scotland, Russell Street - geograph.org.uk - 4518287

Peter Trimming — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
1 h–2 h

About

Fortune Theatre is a open-air theatre located in england london. A British open-air theatre presenting summer-season productions in a garden, park, ruin or natural amphitheatre setting. West End theatre in London, England, UK

Photo gallery

Place summary

Fortune Theatre is an open-air theatre located in London, owned by the Ambassador Theatre Group. Designed by architect Ernest Schaufelberg, it features a unique architectural style that contributes to its character. The theatre hosts a variety of performances, providing an outdoor venue for theatrical productions. Its central location makes it accessible for visitors exploring the vibrant cultural scene of London.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
51.5132, -0.1207
Official site
www.atgtickets.com

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

Where to eat & stay near Fortune Theatre

Other works by Ernest Schaufelberg

More places in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fortune Theatre?
Fortune Theatre is in London, United Kingdom.
What is Fortune Theatre?
Fortune Theatre — a open-air theatre in england london.
How do I get to Fortune Theatre?
Its coordinates are 51.5132°, -0.1207°.
Who owns Fortune Theatre?
Fortune Theatre is owned by Ambassador Theatre Group.