Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Waterfalls · Mid Wales

Dolgoch Upper Falls

Dolgoch Upper Falls — waterfall in wales mid.

The Dolgoch Falls, Gwynedd - geograph.org.uk - 3019869

Peter Trimming — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
1 h–2 h

About

Dolgoch Upper Falls is a waterfall located in wales mid. A British waterfall recorded in OpenStreetMap. Most are in upland country where rivers cross resistant rock.

Photo gallery

Coordinates
52.6193, -3.9895

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

More places in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dolgoch Upper Falls?
Dolgoch Upper Falls is in Mid Wales, United Kingdom.
What is Dolgoch Upper Falls?
Dolgoch Upper Falls — waterfall in wales mid.
How do I get to Dolgoch Upper Falls?
Its coordinates are 52.6193°, -3.9895°.