Skip to content
The Great Britain Guide

Mountains & hills · Scottish Highlands

Cnoc an Sgolaidh

Cnoc an Sgolaidh — mountain in scotland highlands. Elevation: 198 m.

Fenceline and firebreak in the forest - geograph.org.uk - 3693467

John Ferguson — CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence

Plan your visit

Typical visit
3 h–8 h
Best time of year
Late spring – early autumn (May–Oct)

About

Cnoc an Sgolaidh is a mountain located in scotland highlands. Elevation: 198 m. A named British peak recorded in OpenStreetMap. Peaks are typically named on Ordnance Survey 1:50k mapping.

Photo gallery

Place summary

Cnoc an Sgolaidh is a mountain located in the Scottish Highlands. It features rugged terrain characteristic of the region, appealing to hikers and outdoor enthusiasts. The mountain offers scenic views and a challenging ascent, typical of the Highland landscape.

AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.

Coordinates
55.8381, -5.5125

Sources

Other places nearby

Loading nearby places…

Nearby

Where to eat & stay near Cnoc an Sgolaidh

More mountains in this region

Frequently asked questions

Where is Cnoc an Sgolaidh?
Cnoc an Sgolaidh is in the Scottish Highlands, United Kingdom.
What is Cnoc an Sgolaidh?
Cnoc an Sgolaidh — mountain in scotland highlands. Elevation: 198 m.
How do I get to Cnoc an Sgolaidh?
Its coordinates are 55.8381°, -5.5125°.