Waterfalls Β· Scottish Highlands
Clashnessie Fall
In or near Stoer.
Clashnessie Fall β waterfall in scotland highlands.

Peter Moore β CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons licence
Plan your visit
- Typical visit
- 1 hβ2 h
About
Clashnessie Fall is a waterfall located in scotland highlands. A British waterfall recorded in OpenStreetMap. Most are in upland country where rivers cross resistant rock.
Photo gallery
Place summary
Clashnessie Fall is a waterfall located in the Scottish Highlands. It is characterised by its picturesque cascade, set amidst the rugged landscape typical of the region. Visitors can expect a tranquil environment, ideal for photography and nature observation. The surrounding area may offer opportunities for walking and exploring the natural beauty of the Highlands.
AI-generated from the structured facts on this page (operator, designation, listing, era). Not a substitute for visiting.
- Coordinates
- 58.2167, -5.3140
- District
- Highland
- Postcode
- IV27 4JF
- Parliamentary constituency
- Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Sources
- osm: n3689083761 (ODbL)
Other places nearby

Clashnessie Fall
Natural landmarks Β· 0.0 km

Clashnessie
Beaches Β· 0.6 km

Clashnessie Bay
Beaches Β· 1.0 km

Stoer Hostel
Hostels Β· 1.2 km

Assynt Crofters Trust Memorial
Memorials & monuments Β· 1.4 km

An Dun (Clashnessie)
Vineyards Β· 1.5 km

Cnoc Ruigh a' Chairn
Mountains & hills Β· 1.5 km

Balchladich
Other places Β· 1.8 km

Stoer
Towns & cities Β· 2.0 km

Stoer Church
Historic houses Β· 2.1 km

Loch na Claise
Lakes Β· 2.1 km

Clashmore
Reservoirs & lochs Β· 2.2 km
Nearby
Natural landmarks Β· Scottish Highlands
Clashnessie Fall
Clashnessie Fall β a other in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
Beaches Β· Scottish Highlands
Clashnessie
Clashnessie in Scotland Islands, United Kingdom.
Beaches Β· Scottish Highlands
Clashnessie Bay
Clashnessie Bay is a beach in the United Kingdom.
Hostels Β· Scottish Highlands
Stoer Hostel
Stoer Hostel β a hostel in scotland highlands.
Memorials & monuments Β· Scottish Highlands
Assynt Crofters Trust Memorial
Assynt Crofters Trust Memorial β a memorial in scotland-highlands, United Kingdom.
Vineyards Β· Scottish Highlands
An Dun (Clashnessie)
An Dun (Clashnessie) β a UK vineyard in scotland highlands, producing English or Welsh wine from cool-climate grape varieties.
Where to eat & stay near Clashnessie Fall
Places to stay
Hostels Β· Scottish Highlands
Stoer Hostel
Stoer Hostel β a hostel in scotland highlands.
Campsites Β· Scottish Highlands
Clachtoll Beach Campsite
Clachtoll Beach Campsite β a campsite in scotland highlands.
Hostels Β· Scottish Highlands
Achmelvich Beach Youth hostel
Achmelvich Beach Youth hostel β a hostel in scotland highlands.
Campsites Β· Scottish Highlands
Shore Caravan Site
Shore Caravan Site β a campsite in scotland highlands.
π· 5Caravan parks Β· Scottish Highlands
Hillhead Caravans
Hillhead Caravans β a caravan park in scotland highlands.
Campsites Β· Scottish Highlands
Scourie Caravan and Campsite
Scourie Caravan and Campsite β a campsite in scotland highlands.
More places in this region
π· 5Waterfalls Β· Scottish Highlands
Falls of Tummel
Falls of Tummel β a waterfall in scotland highlands.
π· 5Frequently asked questions
- Where is Clashnessie Fall?
- Clashnessie Fall is in the Scottish Highlands, United Kingdom (postcode IV27 4JF).
- What is Clashnessie Fall?
- Clashnessie Fall β waterfall in scotland highlands.
- How do I get to Clashnessie Fall?
- Drivers can use postcode IV27 4JF.
- How do I get to Clashnessie Fall?
- Drivers can navigate to postcode IV27 4JF. It sits within the Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross parliamentary constituency.